133 HARVARD AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
133 HARVARD AV
Mblu
N-02/ 17/ / /
Acct#
10397
Owner
KAN LIU TRUST & KATHERINE K WANG TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,055,800
PID
10397
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$661,300$394,500$1,055,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKAN LIU TRUST & KATHERINE K WANG TRUST
Co-OwnerLIU KAN TRS & WANG KATHERINE K TRS
Address6 BRYANT RD

LEXINGTON, MA 02420
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 82931/94
Sale Date06/25/2024
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 2,772
Replacement Cost: $967,324
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$657,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Stucco on Wood
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,246 1,246
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,246 1,246
FATAttic, Finished 1,120 280
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 96 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 120 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,246 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 30 0
   5,104 2,772

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$3,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$633,800$375,700$1,009,500
2024$600,200$357,800$958,000
2023$589,000$334,300$923,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps