49 ELM ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
49 ELM ST
Mblu
C-11/ 58/ / /
Acct#
1040
Owner
ENOS GARY J
Building Name
Total Market Value
$791,100
PID
1040
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$444,400$346,700$791,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerENOS GARY J
Co-OwnerSCIARRA ALICIA M
Address49 ELM ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$335,000
Certificate
Book & Page 55263/0436
Sale Date08/30/2010
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,752
Replacement Cost: $548,604
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$444,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 876 876
FUSUpper Story, Finished 876 876
FBMBasement, Finished 575 0
PTOPatio 238 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 301 0
   2,866 1,752

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,100$330,200$734,300
2024$353,200$314,500$667,700
2023$332,300$293,900$626,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps