51 LINCOLN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
51 LINCOLN ST
Mblu
N-02/ 26/ / /
Acct#
10405
Owner
MILLER THOMAS W
Building Name
Total Market Value
$951,600
PID
10405
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$608,400$343,200$951,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER THOMAS W
Co-OwnerMILLER SHIRLEY A
Address51 LINCOLN ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 11854/0387
Sale Date07/01/1970

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,555
Replacement Cost: $894,753
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$608,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,339 1,339
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,216 1,216
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 133 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,339 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 48 0
WDKDeck, Wood 96 0
   4,171 2,555

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$583,200$326,900$910,100
2024$552,100$311,300$863,400
2023$542,400$290,900$833,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps