63 LINCOLN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
63 LINCOLN ST
Mblu
N-03/ 12/ / /
Acct#
10427
Owner
SALATA, IRYNA
Building Name
Total Market Value
$792,200
PID
10427
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$449,000$343,200$792,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSALATA, IRYNA
Co-OwnerSALATA, SERHII
Address63 LINCOLN ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$615,000
Certificate
Book & Page 72027/580
Sale Date12/18/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,779
Replacement Cost: $573,944
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$447,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Parquet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 721 721
FUSUpper Story, Finished 612 612
TQSThree Quarter Story 594 446
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 90 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 721 0
   2,738 1,779

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,600$326,900$738,500
2024$401,200$311,300$712,500
2023$386,300$290,900$677,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps