16 MYSTIC RIVER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
16 MYSTIC RIVER RD
Mblu
N-03/ 23/ / /
Acct#
10438
Owner
WILLIE & RACHEL TANNER 2025 TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$733,200
PID
10438
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$369,900$363,300$733,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIE & RACHEL TANNER 2025 TRUST
Co-OwnerTANNER WILLIE TRS & TANNER RACHEL E TRS
Address16 MYSTIC RIVER RD

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 84012/3
Sale Date04/25/2025
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 1,687
Replacement Cost: $543,997
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$369,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 871 871
FUSUpper Story, Finished 816 816
PTOPatio 294 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 466 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 280 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 125 0
   2,852 1,687

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,000$346,000$685,000
2024$291,500$329,500$621,000
2023$280,600$308,000$588,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps