140 HARVARD AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
140 HARVARD AV
Mblu
N-03/ 26/ / /
Acct#
10441
Owner
FRANZEN ARNE DAVID
Building Name
Total Market Value
$838,700
PID
10441
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$454,800$383,900$838,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFRANZEN ARNE DAVID
Co-OwnerPARADISE EMILY
Address81 OAKLAND AVENUE
ARLINGTON, MA 02476
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 30461/0536
Sale Date07/26/1999
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,824
Replacement Cost: $666,172
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$453,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 912 912
FUSUpper Story, Finished 912 912
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 258 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 98 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 912 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 24 0
   3,116 1,824

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  320.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,900$365,700$801,600
2024$412,900$348,200$761,100
2023$356,600$325,400$682,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps