143 ARLINGTON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
143 ARLINGTON ST
Mblu
N-03/ 33/ / /
Acct#
10448
Owner
JABOIN WEBSTER
Building Name
Total Market Value
$639,700
PID
10448
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$296,500$343,200$639,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJABOIN WEBSTER
Co-OwnerJABOIN MARIE FRANCE
Address143 ARLINGTON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 21746/0026
Sale Date02/07/1992
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,118
Replacement Cost: $375,343
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$296,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,118 1,118
CANCanopy 88 0
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 768 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 264 0
   2,238 1,118

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,500$326,900$601,400
2024$274,500$311,300$585,800
2023$255,300$290,900$546,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps