130 HARVARD AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
130 HARVARD AV
Mblu
N-03/ 43/ / /
Acct#
10459
Owner
COLLYMORE JANINE E
Building Name
Total Market Value
$640,300
PID
10459
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$314,100$326,200$640,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLLYMORE JANINE E
Co-Owner
Address130 HARVARD AVE

WEST MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 83844/48
Sale Date03/10/2025
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,472
Replacement Cost: $461,946
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$314,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 757 757
FUSUpper Story, Finished 715 715
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 90 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 757 0
   2,319 1,472

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,500$310,700$597,200
2024$281,900$295,900$577,800
2023$265,800$276,600$542,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps