141 JEROME ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
141 JEROME ST
Mblu
N-03/ 54/ / /
Acct#
10470
Owner
DOTTIN ALLISON F
Building Name
Total Market Value
$767,800
PID
10470
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$404,500$363,300$767,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDOTTIN ALLISON F
Co-Owner
Address141 JEROME ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 56590/0096
Sale Date03/11/2011
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,000
Replacement Cost: $673,545
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$404,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,064 1,064
FUSUpper Story, Finished 936 936
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 108 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,040 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 50 0
WDKDeck, Wood 130 0
   3,328 2,000

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD3METAL  80.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,700$346,000$716,700
2024$361,200$329,500$690,700
2023$347,600$308,000$655,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps