164 JEROME ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
164 JEROME ST
Mblu
N-03/ 62/ / /
Acct#
10478
Owner
DUGGER CORTLAND OTIS
Building Name
Total Market Value
$753,500
PID
10478
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$403,200$350,300$753,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDUGGER CORTLAND OTIS
Co-OwnerTRUST AGREEMENT OF IONE D VARGUS
AddressC/O HILARY DUGGER COLBERT
41 SLEEPY HOLLOW LANE
SICKLERVILLE, NJ 08081
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 54319/0371
Sale Date02/23/2010
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1932
Living Area: 1,920
Replacement Cost: $671,923
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$403,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,004 1,004
FUSUpper Story, Finished 916 916
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 184 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 868 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 980 0
   3,952 1,920

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,600$333,700$703,300
2024$360,200$317,800$678,000
2023$343,800$297,000$640,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps