158 JEROME ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
158 JEROME ST
Mblu
N-03/ 64/ / /
Acct#
10480
Owner
REED ERIC M
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,018,500
PID
10480
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$676,900$341,600$1,018,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerREED ERIC M
Co-Owner
Address158 JEROME ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$177,000
Certificate
Book & Page 26276/0075
Sale Date04/30/1996
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 3,257
Replacement Cost: $1,125,235
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$675,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:3 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:3 Stories
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverRubber Membran
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:15 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,160 2,160
BASFirst Floor 1,097 1,097
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 489 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,080 0
WDKDeck, Wood 72 0
   4,898 3,257

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$9001
WDK1WOOD DECK AVG  170.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$630,700$325,400$956,100
2024$597,300$309,900$907,200
2023$588,900$289,600$878,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps