MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
120 JEROME ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
120 JEROME ST
Mblu
N-03/ 76/ / /
Acct#
10492
Owner
BOSTON SFR JEROME LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,078,500
PID
10492
Total
2026
$736,500
$342,000
$1,078,500
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
BOSTON SFR JEROME LLC
Co-Owner
Address
1950 W CORPORATE WAY, #A5819
ANAHEIM, CA 92801
Sale Price
$470,000
Certificate
Book & Page
75653/415
Sale Date
09/18/2020
Instrument
00
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1920
Living Area:
2,536
Replacement Cost:
$836,978
Building Percent Good:
88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$736,500
Stories:
1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
7 Rooms
First Floor
1,054
1,054
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
988
988
FHS
Half Story, Finished
988
494
FEP
Porch, Enclosed, Finished
120
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
988
0
UST
Utility, Storage, Unfinished
20
0
4,158
2,536
Total
2025
$676,100
$325,700
$1,001,800
2024
$659,100
$310,200
$969,300
2023
$635,000
$289,900
$924,900
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps