108 HARVARD AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
108 HARVARD AV
Mblu
N-03/ 77/ / /
Acct#
10493
Owner
ZELES BARBARA T
Building Name
Total Market Value
$909,300
PID
10493
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$518,100$391,200$909,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerZELES BARBARA T
Co-Owner
Address00108 HARVARD AV
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 42821/0255
Sale Date05/18/2004
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 3,003
Replacement Cost: $851,878
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$511,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:13
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,701 1,701
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,302 1,302
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 240 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,350 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 28 0
   4,621 3,003

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$7,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$491,700$372,600$864,300
2024$484,300$354,800$839,100
2023$451,200$331,600$782,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps