66 GASTON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
66 GASTON ST
Mblu
C-11/ 68/ / /
Acct#
1050
Owner
DONG YAN
Building Name
Total Market Value
$674,700
PID
1050
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$318,800$355,900$674,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDONG YAN
Co-OwnerSETO ROBERT
Address66 GASTON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$360,000
Certificate
Book & Page 64508/0565
Sale Date11/14/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $467,527
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$317,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 777 777
FUSUpper Story, Finished 567 567
FBMBasement, Finished 417 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 208 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 150 0
   2,119 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  104.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,000$338,900$628,900
2024$285,300$322,800$608,100
2023$268,600$301,700$570,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps