MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
111 SHARON ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
111 SHARON ST
Mblu
N-03/ 87/ / /
Acct#
10503
Owner
111 SHARON ST LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,361,800
PID
10503
Total
2026
$968,700
$393,100
$1,361,800
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
111 SHARON ST LLC
Co-Owner
Address
111 SHARON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$1,080,000
Certificate
Book & Page
81421/387
Sale Date
04/13/2023
Instrument
00
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1926
Living Area:
2,696
Replacement Cost:
$1,094,007
Building Percent Good:
88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$962,700
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Style:
2 Family
Model
Residential
Grade:
Average
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
2
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Type:
Heat Pump
AC Type:
Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:
6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
4
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
12 Rooms
Upper Story, Finished
1,404
1,404
BAS
First Floor
1,292
1,292
FBM
Basement, Finished
1,196
0
FEP
Porch, Enclosed, Finished
112
0
UAT
Attic, Unfinished
1,196
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
210
0
5,410
2,696
Bldg #
SHD1
SHED FRAME
228.00 S.F.
$2,900
1
PAT1
PATIO-AVG
550.00 S.F.
$3,100
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$705,100
$374,400
$1,079,500
2024
$653,700
$356,600
$1,010,300
2023
$642,300
$333,200
$975,500
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps