125 SHARON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
125 SHARON ST
Mblu
N-03/ 91/ / /
Acct#
10507
Owner
BRAUN MICHAEL
Building Name
Total Market Value
$830,100
PID
10507
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$437,000$393,100$830,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRAUN MICHAEL
Co-OwnerBRAUN IRINA
Address125 SHARON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$355,000
Certificate
Book & Page 48477/0101
Sale Date11/10/2006
Instrument1O

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1877
Living Area: 2,004
Replacement Cost: $704,536
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$422,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,062 1,062
FUSUpper Story, Finished 942 942
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 140 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 648 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 942 0
WDKDeck, Wood 80 0
   3,814 2,004

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  520.00 S.F.$14,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,500$374,400$793,900
2024$398,000$356,600$754,600
2023$388,400$333,200$721,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps