123 MONUMENT ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
123 MONUMENT ST
Mblu
N-04/ 15/ / /
Acct#
10537
Owner
PIERCE ERIC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$829,300
PID
10537
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$454,100$375,200$829,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPIERCE ERIC
Co-OwnerPIERCE AMY
Address123 MONUMENT ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 82970/4
Sale Date07/03/2024
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,685
Replacement Cost: $580,005
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$452,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 804 804
FUSUpper Story, Finished 734 734
FATAttic, Finished 588 147
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 208 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 734 0
WDKDeck, Wood 356 0
   3,424 1,685

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$9001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  200.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$416,000$357,400$773,400
2024$405,400$340,300$745,700
2023$337,500$318,100$655,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps