120 MONUMENT ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
120 MONUMENT ST
Mblu
N-04/ 19/ / /
Acct#
10541
Owner
CLARK ANDREW G & AMY P
Building Name
Total Market Value
$950,100
PID
10541
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$568,200$381,900$950,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLARK ANDREW G & AMY P
Co-Owner
Address120 MONUMENT ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$439,500
Certificate
Book & Page 58905/0290
Sale Date04/17/2012
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1886
Living Area: 2,467
Replacement Cost: $834,416
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$567,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,388 1,388
FUSUpper Story, Finished 700 700
TQSThree Quarter Story 272 204
FATAttic, Finished 700 175
FBMBasement, Finished 450 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 115 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 642 0
WDKDeck, Wood 168 0
   4,435 2,467

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  400.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$521,600$363,700$885,300
2024$508,600$346,300$854,900
2023$490,000$323,700$813,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps