232 ARLINGTON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
232 ARLINGTON ST
Mblu
N-04/ 26/ / /
Acct#
10548
Owner
WRIGHT THERESA G
Building Name
Total Market Value
$532,000
PID
10548
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$234,700$297,300$532,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWRIGHT THERESA G
Co-Owner
Address232 ARLINGTON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 16121/0287
Sale Date04/24/1985

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,245
Replacement Cost: $451,335
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$234,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 574 574
BASFirst Floor 571 571
FATAttic, Finished 400 100
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 64 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 400 0
   2,009 1,245

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,000$283,200$498,200
2024$209,500$269,700$479,200
2023$201,600$252,000$453,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps