0 CANAL ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
0 CANAL ST
Mblu
N-04/ 39/ / /
Acct#
10561
Owner
FAGGIANO ROBERT
Building Name
Total Market Value
$42,500
PID
10561
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$8,400$34,100$42,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFAGGIANO ROBERT
Co-Owner
Address255 ARLINGTON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 26868/0197
Sale Date11/29/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$8,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,900$32,500$40,400
2024$7,900$31,000$38,900
2023$6,300$37,600$43,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps