MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
255 ARLINGTON ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
255 ARLINGTON ST
Mblu
N-04/ 40/ / /
Acct#
10562
Owner
FAGGIANO ROBERT
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,392,500
PID
10562
Total
2026
$1,026,400
$366,100
$1,392,500
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
FAGGIANO ROBERT
Co-Owner
Address
255 ARLINGTON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$175,000
Certificate
Book & Page
26868/0197
Sale Date
11/29/1996
Instrument
00
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1910
Living Area:
3,584
Replacement Cost:
$1,315,844
Building Percent Good:
78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$1,026,400
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Style:
2 Family
Model
Residential
Grade:
Average
Stories:
2
Occupancy
2
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
3
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
11 Rooms
First Floor
1,268
1,268
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
1,168
1,168
TQS
Three Quarter Story
1,152
864
FAT
Attic, Finished
1,134
284
FEP
Porch, Enclosed, Finished
162
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
108
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
1,168
0
UGR
Garage, Unfinished
1,152
0
7,312
3,584
Total
2025
$983,700
$348,700
$1,332,400
2024
$931,300
$332,100
$1,263,400
2023
$656,500
$310,400
$966,900
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps