138 BOSTON AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
138 BOSTON AV
Mblu
N-04/ 47/ / /
Acct#
10569
Owner
P & B REALTY TRUST II
Building Name
Total Market Value
$878,100
PID
10569
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$557,600$320,500$878,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerP & B REALTY TRUST II
Co-OwnerGRAYSON PAUL J & BEATRIZ M ETAL
Address102 BROOKSBY VILLAGE DR
#225
PEABODY, MA 01960-1459
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 30229/0264
Sale Date05/18/1999
Instrument1R

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,854
Replacement Cost: $810,277
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$551,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 939 939
BASFirst Floor 915 915
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 84 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 12 0
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 906 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 159 0
WDKDeck, Wood 132 0
   3,147 1,854

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$5,5001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  200.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$533,600$305,300$838,900
2024$506,200$290,700$796,900
2023$497,700$271,700$769,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps