133 BOSTON AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
133 BOSTON AV
Mblu
N-04/ 48/ / /
Acct#
10570
Owner
HOPE CASSETTA TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$563,000
PID
10570
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$242,500$320,500$563,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOPE CASSETTA TRUST
Co-OwnerCASSETTA BERNADETTE
Address133 BOSTON AV
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 28842/0364
Sale Date07/16/1998
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 996
Replacement Cost: $402,992
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$241,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 688 688
FHSHalf Story, Finished 448 224
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 240 84
FBMBasement, Finished 464 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 322 0
PTOPatio 180 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 224 0
   2,566 996

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,500$305,200$527,700
2024$217,000$290,700$507,700
2023$209,000$271,700$480,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps