162 SHARON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
162 SHARON ST
Mblu
N-04/ 60/ / /
Acct#
10585
Owner
SMITH MARTHA L
Building Name
Total Market Value
$648,600
PID
10585
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$285,300$363,300$648,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH MARTHA L
Co-Owner
Address162 SHARON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1399/0140
Sale Date05/20/2011
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,300
Replacement Cost: $471,309
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$282,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 650 650
FUSUpper Story, Finished 650 650
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 166 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 650 0
   2,116 1,300

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  240.00 S.F.$2,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,500$346,000$607,500
2024$254,800$329,500$584,300
2023$237,400$308,000$545,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps