166 SHARON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
166 SHARON ST
Mblu
N-04/ 61/ / /
Acct#
10586
Owner
MORRISON SYLVIA L
Building Name
Total Market Value
$896,600
PID
10586
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$513,400$383,200$896,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMORRISON SYLVIA L
Co-OwnerWORRELL PHILIP E
Address166 SHARON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 23933/0101
Sale Date11/22/1993
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,476
Replacement Cost: $855,641
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$513,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Mansard
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,250 1,250
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,226 1,226
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 132 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,230 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   3,982 2,476

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$470,300$364,900$835,200
2024$458,300$347,500$805,800
2023$438,900$324,800$763,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps