195 BOSTON AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
195 BOSTON AV
Mblu
N-05/ 3/ / /
Acct#
10609
Owner
PIERRE GUERDA
Building Name
Total Market Value
$929,600
PID
10609
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$599,700$329,900$929,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPIERRE GUERDA
Co-Owner
Address195 BOSTON AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1422/0127
Sale Date09/05/2012
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,334
Replacement Cost: $881,905
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$599,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,183 1,183
BASFirst Floor 1,151 1,151
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 180 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 96 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,176 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,151 0
WDKDeck, Wood 64 0
   5,001 2,334

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$565,500$314,100$879,600
2024$535,400$284,900$820,300
2023$526,000$266,300$792,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps