19 BRACKETT ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
19 BRACKETT ST
Mblu
C-12/ 8/ / /
Acct#
1062
Owner
SULLIVAN TONYA A
Building Name
Total Market Value
$797,900
PID
1062
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$398,700$399,200$797,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSULLIVAN TONYA A
Co-Owner
Address19 BRACKETT ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$338,000
Certificate
Book & Page 54650/0205
Sale Date05/06/2010
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 1,748
Replacement Cost: $586,389
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$398,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 966 966
FUSUpper Story, Finished 782 782
UBMBasement, Unfinished 782 0
WDKDeck, Wood 230 0
   2,760 1,748

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,500$380,200$745,700
2024$356,200$362,000$718,200
2023$342,900$338,300$681,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps