42 COTTING ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
42 COTTING ST
Mblu
N-06/ 8/ / /
Acct#
10624
Owner
RAVER MIKEL J
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,543,800
PID
10624
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,022,800$521,000$1,543,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRAVER MIKEL J
Co-OwnerRAVER COLLEEN
Address42 COTTING ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 33653/0001
Sale Date09/13/2001
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 4,878
Replacement Cost: $1,499,111
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,019,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:3 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:7 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:17 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,172 2,172
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,034 2,034
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,344 672
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 164 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 230 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,344 0
   7,288 4,878

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLGAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,0001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  104.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$952,300$496,100$1,448,400
2024$901,800$450,100$1,351,900
2023$889,200$420,700$1,309,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps