27 COTTING ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
27 COTTING ST
Mblu
N-06/ 19/ / /
Acct#
10635
Owner
DIAS SANUAR
Building Name
Total Market Value
$925,800
PID
10635
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$429,600$496,200$925,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDIAS SANUAR
Co-Owner
Address27 COTTING ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$6,000
Certificate
Book & Page 61789/0244
Sale Date05/14/2013
Instrument1S

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,803
Replacement Cost: $614,424
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$417,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,110 1,110
TQSThree Quarter Story 924 693
UBMBasement, Unfinished 924 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 20 0
   2,978 1,803

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  672.00 S.F.$11,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$394,400$472,500$866,900
2024$384,700$428,600$813,300
2023$368,500$400,500$769,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps