47 COTTING ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
47 COTTING ST
Mblu
N-06/ 24/ / /
Acct#
10640
Owner
BRIGGS BRENDA G LE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$851,900
PID
10640
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$375,100$476,800$851,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRIGGS BRENDA G LE
Co-OwnerBRIGGS JENNIFER L
Address47 COTTING ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 71611/0462
Sale Date09/13/2018
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,712
Replacement Cost: $615,217
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$369,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 813 813
FUSUpper Story, Finished 736 736
FATAttic, Finished 651 163
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 117 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 930 0
WDKDeck, Wood 228 0
   3,499 1,712

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  400.00 S.F.$6,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,400$454,100$797,500
2024$334,700$411,900$746,600
2023$321,400$384,900$706,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps