20 WINTER ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
20 WINTER ST
Mblu
N-06/ 38/ / /
Acct#
10654
Owner
LABELLA JOHN
Building Name
Total Market Value
$882,600
PID
10654
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$442,400$440,200$882,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLABELLA JOHN
Co-Owner
Address16 VIKING RD
SAUGUS, MA 01906
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 55655/0432
Sale Date10/25/2010
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,160
Replacement Cost: $736,820
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$442,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,080 1,080
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 80 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 199 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,080 0
WDKDeck, Wood 119 0
   3,638 2,160

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  100.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,200$419,300$843,500
2024$398,600$380,300$778,900
2023$391,600$355,400$747,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps