17 WINTER ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
17 WINTER ST
Mblu
N-06/ 59/ / /
Acct#
10673
Owner
NUNES REV TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,056,700
PID
10673
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$604,000$452,700$1,056,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNUNES REV TRUST
Co-OwnerNUNES JOSE F TRS & NUNES RITA M TRS
Address17 WINTER ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 82784/498
Sale Date05/17/2024
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,208
Replacement Cost: $878,014
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$597,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,104 1,104
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,104 1,104
CDKComposite Deck 168 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,104 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 280 0
WDKDeck, Wood 310 0
   4,070 2,208

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$7,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$579,000$431,200$1,010,200
2024$547,300$391,100$938,400
2023$536,700$365,500$902,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps