41 WINTER ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
41 WINTER ST
Mblu
N-06/ 66/ / /
Acct#
10680
Owner
CORNELIO RITA A
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,115,300
PID
10680
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$668,900$446,400$1,115,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCORNELIO RITA A
Co-OwnerCORNELIO NICHOLAS L
Address41 WINTER ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 28893/0521
Sale Date07/29/1998
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 2,112
Replacement Cost: $844,182
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$658,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,056 1,056
FBMBasement, Finished 432 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 192 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 192 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 704 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 112 0
   3,744 2,112

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  300.00 S.F.$5,3001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  200.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$640,400$425,200$1,065,600
2024$520,000$385,600$905,600
2023$509,900$360,400$870,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps