24 WEST ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
24 WEST ST
Mblu
N-06/ 80/ / /
Acct#
10694
Owner
ERDMAN NATASHA
Building Name
Total Market Value
$885,900
PID
10694
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$444,400$441,500$885,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerERDMAN NATASHA
Co-Owner
Address24 WEST ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$468,000
Certificate
Book & Page 63088/0118
Sale Date12/19/2013
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1884
Living Area: 1,774
Replacement Cost: $647,616
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$440,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 855 855
FUSUpper Story, Finished 735 735
FATAttic, Finished 735 184
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 216 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 25 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 855 0
   3,421 1,774

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  228.01 S.F.$4,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,300$420,500$828,800
2024$398,300$381,400$779,700
2023$383,100$356,400$739,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps