3600 MYSTIC VLLY PY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3600 MYSTIC VLLY PY
Mblu
7-01/ 1/ / /
Acct#
107
Owner
MYSTIC PLACE, LLC
Building Name
MYSTIC PLACE
Total Market Value
$112,043,400
PID
107
Building Count
4
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$71,588,400$40,455,000$112,043,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMYSTIC PLACE, LLC
Co-Owner
AddressONE WASHINGTON MALL SUITE 500
BOSTON, MA 02108
Sale Price$66,600,000
Certificate
Book & Page 38636/0564
Sale Date04/01/2003
Instrument1B

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 173,592
Replacement Cost: $51,735,553
Building Percent Good: 43
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$22,246,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Hi Rise Apartments
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:12
Occupancy465.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled Compos
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Use:Apt 9 Units and Up C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms09
Total Baths9
1st Floor Use:112C
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeFIREPRF STEEL
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 156,232 156,232
BASFirst Floor 17,360 17,360
FBMBasement, Finished 17,360 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 32 0
   190,984 173,592
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 173,592
Replacement Cost: $51,735,553
Building Percent Good: 43
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$22,246,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:Hi Rise Apartments
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:12
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brk/Stn Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled Compos
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Use:Apt 9 Units and Up C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:112C
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeFIREPRF STEEL
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 156,232 156,232
BASFirst Floor 17,360 17,360
FBMBasement, Finished 17,360 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 32 0
   190,984 173,592
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 142,688
Replacement Cost: $41,386,610
Building Percent Good: 44
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$18,210,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:Hi Rise Apartments
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:14
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled Compos
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Use:Apt 9 Units and Up C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:112C
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeFIREPRF STEEL
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 131,712 131,712
BASFirst Floor 10,976 10,976
FBMBasement, Finished 10,976 0
   153,664 142,688
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 109,312
Replacement Cost: $8,694,676
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$5,738,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:Parking Garage
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories:4
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverConcrete Tile
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr Abv Grad
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelCoal or Wood
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Use:Apt 9 Units and Up C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeREINF. CONCR
Baths/PlumbingNONE
Ceiling/WallNONE
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height14.00
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 81,984 81,984
BASFirst Floor 27,328 27,328
   109,312 109,312

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
ELEVELEVATOR4.00 STOPS$105,6004
SPR2WET/CONCEALED130270.00 S.F.$186,3003
SPR2WET/CONCEALED134760.00 S.F.$188,3001
SPR2WET/CONCEALED168448.00 S.F.$235,4002
ELEVELEVATOR10.00 STOPS$172,0002
ELEVELEVATOR13.00 STOPS$228,8003
ELEVELEVATOR9.00 STOPS$154,8001
ELEVELEVATOR13.00 STOPS$228,8003
ELEVELEVATOR10.00 STOPS$172,0002
ELEVELEVATOR9.00 STOPS$154,8001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  110417.00 S.F.$225,3001
FOPSCREEN HOUSE  2250.00 S.F.$37,8003
SGN2DOUBLE SIDED  26.00 S.F.&HGT$9002
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  12.00 UNITS$16,2001
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  117.00 S.F.$1,9002
FOPSCREEN HOUSE  7440.00 S.F.$160,7002
LT10W/DOUBLE LIGHT  4.00 UNITS$8,0001
FOPSCREEN HOUSE  3720.00 S.F.$44,6001
MSC16CELL ANTENNAS & EQUIP  250000.00 UNIT$750,0001
TENTENNIS COURT  5000.00 S.F.$75,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$68,696,200$38,595,000$107,291,200
2024$65,206,700$38,595,000$103,801,700
2023$61,107,400$34,875,000$95,982,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps