MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
79 GASTON ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
79 GASTON ST
Mblu
C-12/ 17/ / /
Acct#
1071
Owner
MIGNET ADAM
Building Name
Total Market Value
$601,300
PID
1071
Total
2026
$254,400
$346,900
$601,300
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
MIGNET ADAM
Co-Owner
Address
79 GASTON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$355,000
Certificate
Book & Page
46786/0122
Sale Date
01/06/2006
Instrument
00
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1950
Living Area:
1,260
Replacement Cost:
$374,182
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$254,400
Stories:
1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
5
First Floor
840
840
FHS
Half Story, Finished
840
420
FEP
Porch, Enclosed, Finished
32
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
600
0
UGR
Garage, Unfinished
240
0
2,552
1,260
Total
2025
$234,100
$330,400
$564,500
2024
$190,600
$314,700
$505,300
2023
$179,300
$294,100
$473,400
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps