37 WEST ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
37 WEST ST
Mblu
N-06/ 100/ / /
Acct#
10714
Owner
RICHARD J MONAGLE TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$2,028,500
PID
10714
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,595,400$433,100$2,028,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRICHARD J MONAGLE TRUST
Co-OwnerMONAGLE RICHARD J TRS
Address37 WEST ST

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 82279/118
Sale Date12/05/2023
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 3,677
Replacement Cost: $1,734,112
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,595,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,705 1,705
BASFirst Floor 1,157 1,157
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,087 815
CDKComposite Deck 400 0
FGRGarage, Finished 618 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 48 0
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 1,087 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 618 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 70 0
   6,790 3,677

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,479,700$412,500$1,892,200
2024$1,606,000$374,100$1,980,100
2023$1,562,200$349,600$1,911,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps