191 WINTHROP ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
191 WINTHROP ST
Mblu
N-07/ 2/ / /
Acct#
10716
Owner
LISTER FAMILY REV TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,896,600
PID
10716
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,507,500$389,100$1,896,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLISTER FAMILY REV TRUST
Co-OwnerLISTER JAMES R SR TRS & LISTER ANNETTE P TRS
Address20 WINFORD WAY

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 84807/485
Sale Date10/30/2025
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 4,938
Replacement Cost: $1,927,302
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,503,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:4-8 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.75
Occupancy4
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:17
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,044 2,044
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,862 1,862
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,376 1,032
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 105 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,862 0
WDKDeck, Wood 522 0
   7,771 4,938

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  239.00 S.F.$4,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,507,200$370,500$1,877,700
2024$1,474,100$336,100$1,810,200
2023$1,285,900$314,100$1,600,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps