89 GASTON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
89 GASTON ST
Mblu
C-12/ 19/ / /
Acct#
1073
Owner
PHELPS ETHAN J
Building Name
Total Market Value
$602,400
PID
1073
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$253,500$348,900$602,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPHELPS ETHAN J
Co-Owner
Address89 GASTON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$419,000
Certificate
Book & Page 73314/463
Sale Date09/20/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,078
Replacement Cost: $369,389
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$251,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 672 672
FUSUpper Story, Finished 406 406
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 20 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 112 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 672 0
   1,882 1,078

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  375.00 S.F.$2,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,200$332,300$564,500
2024$193,700$316,500$510,200
2023$193,700$295,800$489,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps