22 CURTIS ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
22 CURTIS ST
Mblu
N-07/ 19/ / /
Acct#
10733
Owner
22 CURTIS STREET REALTY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,043,500
PID
10733
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$559,800$483,700$1,043,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner22 CURTIS STREET REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerCALNON NEIL R & MARY ELIZABETH TRUSTEES
Address22 GENEVA RD
MELROSE, MA 02176
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 72300/413
Sale Date03/06/2019
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,112
Replacement Cost: $813,314
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$553,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,056 1,056
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 318 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 318 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,056 0
   3,804 2,112

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  380.00 S.F.$6,7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$536,500$460,600$997,100
2024$508,300$417,800$926,100
2023$498,100$390,500$888,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps