16 CURTIS ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
16 CURTIS ST
Mblu
N-07/ 21/ / /
Acct#
10735
Owner
GOUGH TERESA
Building Name
Total Market Value
$761,200
PID
10735
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$272,200$489,000$761,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGOUGH TERESA
Co-Owner
Address16 CURTIS ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 50821/0413
Sale Date03/04/2008
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $451,791
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$271,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 624 624
FUSUpper Story, Finished 624 624
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 135 0
FGRGarage, Finished 380 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 624 0
   2,387 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,400$465,700$713,100
2024$243,300$422,400$665,700
2023$229,000$394,700$623,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps