8 CURTIS ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
8 CURTIS ST
Mblu
N-07/ 23/ / /
Acct#
10737
Owner
SINGH HARPREET
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,022,100
PID
10737
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$537,600$484,500$1,022,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSINGH HARPREET
Co-OwnerKAUR SARBJEET
Address10 ROBINWOOD CIR
WESTFORD, MA 01886
Sale Price$1,075,000
Certificate
Book & Page 84852/28
Sale Date11/07/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1932
Living Area: 2,450
Replacement Cost: $884,818
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$530,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,261 1,261
BASFirst Floor 1,189 1,189
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 184 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,248 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,176 0
   5,058 2,450

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  380.00 S.F.$6,7001
SOLRSOLAR PANELS  24.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$515,200$461,400$976,600
2024$488,100$418,500$906,600
2023$478,200$391,100$869,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps