114 SOUTH ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
114 SOUTH ST
Mblu
N-07/ 24/ / /
Acct#
10738
Owner
WITTHAUS MILES CONNOR
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,610,400
PID
10738
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,089,400$521,000$1,610,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWITTHAUS MILES CONNOR
Co-OwnerWHEELER KELSEY MORGAN
Address114 SOUTH ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1,200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 76513/44
Sale Date12/23/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1839
Living Area: 3,090
Replacement Cost: $1,806,077
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,083,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Excellent +10
Stories:2
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:13
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,653 1,653
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,221 1,221
FHSHalf Story, Finished 432 216
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 132 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 630 0
PTOPatio 336 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,419 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,653 0
WDKDeck, Wood 60 0
   7,536 3,090

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$2,8001
A/CAIR CONDITION1437.00 UNITS$3,0001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,043,700$496,100$1,539,800
2024$1,115,400$450,100$1,565,500
2023$1,096,000$420,700$1,516,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps