27 MAPLE AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
27 MAPLE AV
Mblu
N-07/ 30/ / /
Acct#
10744
Owner
WRIGHT BENJAMIN
Building Name
Total Market Value
$779,500
PID
10744
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$306,100$473,400$779,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWRIGHT BENJAMIN
Co-OwnerKLINGER CAITLIN
Address27 MAPLE AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$801,000
Certificate
Book & Page 80890/162
Sale Date10/31/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,141
Replacement Cost: $355,975
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$306,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,141 1,141
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 56 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,141 0
   2,338 1,141

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,300$450,900$762,200
2024$319,900$408,900$728,800
2023$255,000$382,200$637,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps