129 SUMMER ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
129 SUMMER ST
Mblu
N-07/ 35/ / /
Acct#
10749
Owner
PERSON MICHAEL J & CATELLI JENNIFER
Building Name
Total Market Value
$875,600
PID
10749
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$436,300$439,300$875,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPERSON MICHAEL J & CATELLI JENNIFER
Co-Owner
Address129 SUMMER ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$635,000
Certificate
Book & Page 71626/0177
Sale Date09/17/2018
Instrument1O

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,849
Replacement Cost: $629,816
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$428,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 876 876
FUSUpper Story, Finished 778 778
FATAttic, Finished 778 195
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 226 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 796 0
   3,454 1,849

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  180.00 S.F.$3,2001
SPL2POOL-INGR VINL  240.00 S.F.$4,2001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  240.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,600$418,300$817,900
2024$389,600$379,400$769,000
2023$374,700$354,600$729,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps