16 MAPLE AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
16 MAPLE AV
Mblu
N-07/ 44/ / /
Acct#
10758
Owner
PECK THEODORE A III
Building Name
Total Market Value
$916,800
PID
10758
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$472,400$444,400$916,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPECK THEODORE A III
Co-OwnerBOYATT JESSICA A
Address3 TRAYMORE ST
CAMBRIDGE, MA 02140
Sale Price$213,000
Certificate
Book & Page 73317/357
Sale Date09/20/2019
Instrument1G

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,992
Replacement Cost: $694,659
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$472,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,128 1,128
BASFirst Floor 864 864
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 334 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 864 0
   3,190 1,992

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SOLRSOLAR PANELS  30.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$452,800$423,300$876,100
2024$428,800$383,900$812,700
2023$421,300$358,800$780,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps