9 TOURO AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
9 TOURO AV
Mblu
N-07/ 53/ / /
Acct#
10767
Owner
BLAKE THEODORE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,362,500
PID
10767
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$841,700$520,800$1,362,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBLAKE THEODORE
Co-OwnerCARPENTER KARA
Address92 WINTHROP ST

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1,100,000
Certificate
Book & Page 82686/527
Sale Date04/22/2024
Instrument1S

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 3,276
Replacement Cost: $1,025,124
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$799,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,160 2,160
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,116 1,116
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 16 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 720 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,116 0
   5,128 3,276

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XKITEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$13,5001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  660.00 S.F.$13,9001
SPL3POOL-ING GUNIT  500.00 S.F.$14,7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$774,800$495,900$1,270,700
2024$758,200$449,900$1,208,100
2023$761,000$420,500$1,181,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps