21 TOURO AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
21 TOURO AV
Mblu
N-07/ 54/ / /
Acct#
10768
Owner
ROSE JULIUS T
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,234,300
PID
10768
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$711,400$522,900$1,234,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROSE JULIUS T
Co-OwnerCRABTREE CAROLYNN
Address21 TOURO AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$632,000
Certificate
Book & Page 67170/0356
Sale Date04/29/2016
Instrument1O

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,280
Replacement Cost: $888,972
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$693,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,440 1,080
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 63 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 240 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,200 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,200 0
   5,343 2,280

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$8,6001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN6.00 UNITS$9,4001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$647,900$498,000$1,145,900
2024$631,900$452,000$1,083,900
2023$609,100$422,600$1,031,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps