6 TOURO AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
6 TOURO AV
Mblu
N-07/ 68/ / /
Acct#
10782
Owner
CHEN JENNY H
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,142,000
PID
10782
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$716,800$425,200$1,142,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHEN JENNY H
Co-Owner
Address56 SCHOOL ST
LEXINGTON , MA 02421
Sale Price$1,190,000
Certificate
Book & Page 80995/346
Sale Date11/29/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 3,591
Replacement Cost: $1,192,617
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$715,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:3 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:3 Stories
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:15
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,394 2,394
BASFirst Floor 1,197 1,197
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 487 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,197 0
WDKDeck, Wood 124 0
   5,399 3,591

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  300.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$668,200$405,000$1,073,200
2024$633,000$367,300$1,000,300
2023$624,200$343,300$967,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps