MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
76 SOUTH ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
76 SOUTH ST
Mblu
N-07/ 70/ / /
Acct#
10784
Owner
HARRIS W R
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,049,900
PID
10784
Total
2026
$633,900
$416,000
$1,049,900
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
HARRIS W R
Co-Owner
HARRIS DEBORAH A
Address
90 WOBURN ST
READING, MA 01867
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
82412/128
Sale Date
01/19/2024
Instrument
1A
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
3,252
Replacement Cost:
$1,056,449
Building Percent Good:
60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$633,900
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Style:
3 Family
Model
Residential
Grade:
Average
Stories:
3 Stories
Occupancy
3
Exterior Wall 1
Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Flat
Roof Cover
Tar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
3
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
15
Upper Story, Finished
2,168
2,168
BAS
First Floor
1,084
1,084
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
560
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
1,084
0
4,896
3,252
Total
2025
$590,800
$396,200
$987,000
2024
$559,500
$359,300
$918,800
2023
$551,700
$335,800
$887,500
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps